Saturday, 21 November 2015

Birthday Lunch ♡

Oh, hey guys, so appearently i invited my  close friends to have some lunch at Tredici Ristorante, its at senopati. 
I was welcomed and the waiter was very kind. I invited my friend to ate at the garden park or the smoking area(this spot is the popular spot)
Unfortunately, when we cane there it wasnt crowded so we took so muh photos there. The food was great! And the service was amazing.
So when we're about to finish my friends gave me some surprise like a little cake i think thats sweet tho. 
So yeah, it wasnt bad at all, i had great time with my friends there! 
Xx,
Bellinda


Tredici ristorante photos source: google
 

Tuesday, 6 October 2015

Photoshoot

Its been so long since i posted my old post. Im too busy with my schoolworks amd didnt have time for blog. But at least today, i dont have school so i can post something. 
A few weeks ago, i was at home wondering what should i do and an idea came up as i opened my brother's cupboard... Its his SLR! So i decided to have mu own photoshoot. Its simple but i love it very much. (Im an amateur model and photographer)
Details:
1. Clothes: pull & bear
2. Boyfriend jeans: stradivarius
3. Heels: heatwave

Sunday, 16 August 2015

HYPE FESTIVAL

The The So yesterday i went to HYPE festival in PIK. It was so crowded there i tried some of the food there and it was tasty 
Micu is very delicious you really have to try it ! There are various kind of flavour❤️
Trois is veryy delicious oat juice, they provide detox and non-detox juice. 
.
i also tried polkadot (its almost the same as micu), and pollo stacko. You guys must visit HYPE next month. 

Oh and by the way i also took a photo with some youtubers and actress :p its unexpected lucky me😁
(With Martha Patricia of LDP)
(With edhozell)
(With Chelsea Olivia)

Sunday, 9 August 2015

TOP ACCESSORIES OF ALL TIME

Hey guys, its been so long since i haven't post a blog. On today's blog, I'm going to post my top accessories of all time!
here we go:
1. Hermes CDC bracelet


2. Cartier Juste Un Clou

3. Hermes Kelly dog

4. Louis Vuitton Box It bracelet

5. Cartier love bracelet

xo, 
Bellinda







Monday, 3 August 2015

BAGS UNDER $1000

Not all designer handbags are above $1000. So in today's post, I'm going to share 6 designer handbags under $1000!

1. Longchamp

2. 3.1 Phillip lim


3. Alexander Wang


4. Tory Burch


5. Kate Spade


6. Michael Kors


Sunday, 2 August 2015

Top designer handbags

Hey guys, as a girl we do love fashion from our head to toe, so do I. I love fashion! especially handbags.
So, in this post I'm gonna tell you my top 10 favourite designer handbags plus my favourite design.

Heere we go:

1. Chanel

2. Balenciaga

3. Louis Vuitton


4. Hermes

5. Givenchy

6. Saint Laurent


7. Fendi
8. Dior

9. Prada

10. 3.1 phillip lim

xo,
Bellinda

(all photos are from google/ official website)













Saturday, 1 August 2015

Guess what? NEW SELMA!

whoop! guess what, i bought this cute bag when I'm at Singapore! MK medium selma in apple colour! actually, this colour is not my type but when i saw this bag, the colour matches the bag so I'm in love with it.



Hello, Mr.Tumblr

So, yeah, as you can see my blog is coloured black and white (dominant) why? because those colours are dope as yeah, so as my tumblr! i wanna show to you all about my tumblr!
Yes, its this!;D  I'm so glad to tell all of you girls my tumblr (I'm sorry bat the black/white colours, but i loooove it!)

you can check more of my posts here

FRESH!

Wadduuuuup peeps! its my first time blogging and i really want to say hello! I'm bellinda, and I'm 16 (this november HAHA!) I'm posting want i like and some of my favourite stuffs here so, you check em out! yeah, you can follow my instagram: @bellindal its my main instagram and also can @givenchyklasss my fashion acc, but unfortunately, my main is in private :( so, you can click the request button and follow me :D yeah for the next post I'm gonna post my tumblr?

xo,
bellinda